Revenue
7.3% of Montenegro's revenue
3,730 companies earned 1.28b€ in 2025, 7.3% of all company revenue in Montenegro. It ranks 4 of 18 sectors by revenue. Revenue has grown 4.4× since 2015.
7.3% of Montenegro's revenue
1,317 with at most one employee
Largest employer: Budvanska Rivijera (600)
Total profit: 40.50m€
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 293,412,112€ | 1,514 |
| 2016 | 326,915,110€ | 1,760 |
| 2017 | 408,696,660€ | 1,996 |
| 2018 | 478,761,075€ | 2,271 |
| 2019 | 555,265,409€ | 2,491 |
| 2020 | 259,902,954€ | 2,701 |
| 2021 | 541,241,109€ | 2,889 |
| 2022 | 805,288,344€ | 3,220 |
| 2023 | 1,029,042,003€ | 3,598 |
| 2024 | 1,186,045,662€ | 3,784 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 1,281,069,991€ | 3,730 |
Growth is measured on the same companies, which filed for both years.
Share of the sector's revenue
Revenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 2601–2650 of 3,730
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
Totals include 354 sole proprietors: natural persons whose statements are shown only in aggregate, never by name. The company count excludes them. How we calculate →
| Employees |
|---|
| Payroll cost/emp./mo* |
|---|
| 2601 | Summers Corner03699994 · Budva | <0.1% | 6,800€ | No filing for 2024. | -2,371€ | -34.9% | 0 | — |
| 2602 | Tološi Ii02798212 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 6,756€ | +729.0% | -639€ | -9.5% | 1 | 333€ |
| 2603 | As Caffe03375722 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 6,727€ | +28.2% | 255€ | 3.8% | 2 | — |
| 2604 | Woodpecker03756327 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 6,705€ | No filing for 2024. | -6,619€ | -98.7% | 1 | 706€ |
| 2605 | B&G Golf03750493 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 6,667€ | No filing for 2024. | -2,081€ | -31.2% | 2 | — |
| 2606 | Spila Group03013855 · Budva | <0.1% | 6,535€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -5,093€ | -77.9% | 2 | 338€ |
| 2607 | Nikšić02385996 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 6,500€ | -14.6% | 0€ | 0.0% | 1 | — |
| 2608 | Temko-TK03406539 · Šavnik | <0.1% | 6,437€ | -20.3% | -3,172€ | -49.3% | 1 | — |
| 2609 | Vuksanović -VN & As03241939 · Bar | <0.1% | 6,396€ | +19.2% | -5,893€ | -92.1% | 2 | 345€ |
| 2610 | Humska03785009 · Danilovgrad | <0.1% | 6,374€ | No filing for 2024. | -10,291€ | -161.5% | 3 | — |
| 2611 | NL Caffe03104346 · Bijelo Polje | <0.1% | 6,350€ | -28.6% | -7,285€ | -114.7% | 1 | 675€ |
| 2612 | Eneida Group Corporation03428117 · Ulcinj | <0.1% | 6,265€ | +1,051.7% | -37,674€ | -601.3% | 2 | 1,216€ |
| 2613 | Ofuma03552403 · Budva | <0.1% | 6,135€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -6,030€ | -98.3% | 1 | 926€ |
| 2614 | Zeta Gradnja - Moc Bečići03467589 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 6,119€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -163,480€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 1 | — |
| 2615 | Amma 202203412296 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 6,117€ | -5.8% | -1,339€ | -21.9% | 1 | — |
| 2616 | Kumarica03465691 · Budva | <0.1% | 6,109€ | -82.4% | -11,573€ | -189.4% | 2 | 480€ |
| 2617 | MMR Trade03136299 · Berane | <0.1% | 5,965€ | +0.7% | -6,664€ | -111.7% | 1 | 676€ |
| 2618 | Pejović and Co03252400 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 5,950€ | +21.3% | -546€ | -9.2% | 1 | 380€ |
| 2619 | Buonumore03551890 · Tivat | <0.1% | 5,950€ | +71.5% | -2,337€ | -39.3% | 1 | 676€ |
| 2620 | Simba Kids03571289 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 5,901€ | -13.9% | -1,400€ | -23.7% | 2 | — |
| 2621 | Tresor MNV03554252 · Kotor | <0.1% | 5,888€ | +1,717.3% | 1,724€ | 29.3% | 1 | 303€ |
| 2622 | Gril Montenegrino03292746 · Nikšić | <0.1% | 5,875€ | +39.7% | -16,501€ | -280.9% | 4 | — |
| 2623 | RM Krug02455781 · Bijelo Polje | <0.1% | 5,817€ | +21.6% | -7,234€ | -124.4% | 1 | 701€ |
| 2624 | V&V Fast Food03332322 · Cetinje | <0.1% | 5,769€ | +41.9% | -3,227€ | -55.9% | 1 | 667€ |
| 2625 | The Two Brothers03786510 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 5,753€ | No filing for 2024. | -3,758€ | -65.3% | 2 | — |
| 2626 | Crispy Food House03796558 · Bar | <0.1% | 5,735€ | No filing for 2024. | -1,868€ | -32.6% | 1 | — |
| 2627 | Flamingo Lea03594386 · Cetinje | <0.1% | 5,697€ | +706.9% | 196€ | 3.4% | 1 | — |
| 2628 | Vidikovac Tours02776774 · Kolašin | <0.1% | 5,645€ | +0.4% | -2,181€ | -38.6% | 1 | — |
| 2629 | Mese Ucum03581179 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 5,573€ | -74.8% | -17,900€ | -321.2% | 1 | 1,926€ |
| 2630 | Gajeta03091201 · Budva | <0.1% | 5,562€ | -98.0% | -16,372€ | -294.4% | 3 | 563€ |
| 2631 | HBC03622991 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 5,552€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -11,971€ | -215.6% | 1 | 1,110€ |
| 2632 | Havana Corporation03780988 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 5,525€ | No filing for 2024. | -2,417€ | -43.7% | 1 | — |
| 2633 | Ena Hospitality03677141 · Tivat | <0.1% | 5,523€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -53,355€ | -966.1% | 2 | 733€ |
| 2634 | Unko-Prom-Nešo03082563 · Pljevlja | <0.1% | 5,515€ | -12.3% | -15,505€ | -281.1% | 2 | 703€ |
| 2635 | Apriori Consulting03307107 · Budva | <0.1% | 5,500€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -3,548€ | -64.5% | 1 | 335€ |
| 2636 | Gustus03435873 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 5,500€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -4,518€ | -82.1% | 1 | 675€ |
| 2637 | Mistra02153122 · Bar | <0.1% | 5,363€ | -25.6% | 613€ | 11.4% | 1 | — |
| 2638 | Athos Real Estate and Apartments02676923 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 5,286€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -8,265€ | -156.4% | 1 | — |
| 2639 | Randevu03202224 · Tuzi | <0.1% | 5,221€ | +10.1% | -7,728€ | -148.0% | 1 | 699€ |
| 2640 | Bos Company03507912 · Danilovgrad | <0.1% | 5,178€ | +3.0% | -840€ | -16.2% | 1 | — |
| 2641 | Mija02764636 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 5,120€ | +74.4% | -9,838€ | -192.1% | 2 | 503€ |
| 2642 | Novilife03023699 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 5,026€ | -34.6% | -22,379€ | -445.3% | 2 | 678€ |
| 2643 | Briv Hospitality03396207 · Kotor | <0.1% | 5,009€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -1,374,610€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 6 | — |
| 2644 | Perlastr Group and Trading03699510 · Budva | <0.1% | 5,000€ | No filing for 2024. | -2,642€ | -52.8% | 1 | 621€ |
| 2645 | The Club House03066347 · Tivat | <0.1% | 5,000€ | -98.8% | -7,662€ | -153.2% | 1 | 556€ |
| 2646 | Wonderfever03586952 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 4,920€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -13,466€ | -273.7% | 2 | 760€ |
| 2647 | SGMB Company03464156 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 4,899€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -5,598€ | -114.3% | 1 | 678€ |
| 2648 | Dimisof03793435 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 4,867€ | No filing for 2024. | -678€ | -13.9% | 2 | — |
| 2649 | B&D Restaurants03407861 · Tivat | <0.1% | 4,800€ | -95.2% | -17,177€ | -357.9% | 1 | 1,481€ |
| 2650 | Sutorina Company03414256 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 4,800€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -8,226€ | -171.4% | 1 | 927€ |