Revenue
7.3% of Montenegro's revenue
3,730 companies earned 1.28b€ in 2025, 7.3% of all company revenue in Montenegro. It ranks 4 of 18 sectors by revenue. Revenue has grown 4.4× since 2015.
7.3% of Montenegro's revenue
1,317 with at most one employee
Largest employer: Budvanska Rivijera (600)
Total profit: 40.50m€
Average per employee, not per company
Revenue in € million (bars) and filing companies (below), 2015–2025
| Year | Revenue | Companies |
|---|---|---|
| 2015 | 293,412,112€ | 1,514 |
| 2016 | 326,915,110€ | 1,760 |
| 2017 | 408,696,660€ | 1,996 |
| 2018 | 478,761,075€ | 2,271 |
| 2019 | 555,265,409€ | 2,491 |
| 2020 | 259,902,954€ | 2,701 |
| 2021 | 541,241,109€ | 2,889 |
| 2022 | 805,288,344€ | 3,220 |
| 2023 | 1,029,042,003€ | 3,598 |
| 2024 | 1,186,045,662€ | 3,784 |
| 2025 (Preliminary) | 1,281,069,991€ | 3,730 |
Growth is measured on the same companies, which filed for both years.
Share of the sector's revenue
Revenue change vs 2024, companies with at least 1m€ that year
Employees and payroll cost per employee per month*
Ranked by total revenue · Showing 2651–2700 of 3,730
* Avg payroll cost per employee per month = wages, wage compensation and other personnel expenses from the income statement (AOP 211: net wages, taxes and contributions on wages including the employer's, and other personnel expenses) / employees / 12. It is not an employee's gross or net salary; reporting errors can move it significantly, and values below 300€ a month are not shown. How we calculate →
Totals include 354 sole proprietors: natural persons whose statements are shown only in aggregate, never by name. The company count excludes them. How we calculate →
| Employees |
|---|
| Payroll cost/emp./mo* |
|---|
| 2651 | Primus Investments03287351 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 4,796€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -6,309€ | -131.5% | 1 | — |
| 2652 | Ausmont Grupa03342808 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 4,791€ | -66.1% | -5,539€ | -115.6% | 1 | 359€ |
| 2653 | Tatjana Family03442314 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 4,770€ | +178.9% | -13,808€ | -289.5% | 1 | 1,421€ |
| 2654 | L&K03371204 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 4,721€ | -10.1% | -1,910€ | -40.5% | 1 | — |
| 2655 | Tigris02789485 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 4,680€ | -29.8% | -13,589€ | -290.4% | 2 | 497€ |
| 2656 | D S Tajna03806677 · Budva | <0.1% | 4,642€ | No filing for 2024. | 1,551€ | 33.4% | 1 | — |
| 2657 | Vila Sloboda03712508 · Berane | <0.1% | 4,641€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -8,122€ | -175.0% | 1 | 1,058€ |
| 2658 | Darma Lux02999773 · Budva | <0.1% | 4,631€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -28,576€ | -617.1% | 1 | 338€ |
| 2659 | Fiore Di Mare03076121 · Ulcinj | <0.1% | 4,600€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -270€ | -5.9% | 1 | — |
| 2660 | Naja Company03094677 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 4,594€ | -11.7% | -2,268€ | -49.4% | 2 | — |
| 2661 | Udruženje Vojnih Penzionera03296792 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 4,575€ | -59.1% | -3,564€ | -77.9% | 2 | — |
| 2662 | Sef Selections03776026 · Bar | <0.1% | 4,500€ | No filing for 2024. | 803€ | 17.8% | 1 | 301€ |
| 2663 | Kod Dede03800954 · Bar | <0.1% | 4,425€ | No filing for 2024. | -3,102€ | -70.1% | 2 | — |
| 2664 | Ferideina Kuhinja03722295 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 4,424€ | No filing for 2024. | -3,645€ | -82.4% | 1 | 663€ |
| 2665 | Luiggi Company03249328 · Kolašin | <0.1% | 4,363€ | -90.9% | -14,111€ | -323.4% | 2 | 428€ |
| 2666 | Moja Plava03552187 · Budva | <0.1% | 4,284€ | -70.1% | -8,433€ | -196.8% | 1 | 677€ |
| 2667 | Level Up03253694 · Rožaje | <0.1% | 4,257€ | +37.9% | -4,459€ | -104.7% | 1 | 675€ |
| 2668 | North Spot03256219 · Kotor | <0.1% | 4,248€ | -94.0% | -47,851€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 1 | 356€ |
| 2669 | Relogos03421813 · Bar | <0.1% | 4,180€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -4,268€ | -102.1% | 1 | 678€ |
| 2670 | Adriatic Management Company02911060 · Budva | <0.1% | 4,139€ | +592.1% | -7,589€ | -183.4% | 2 | — |
| 2671 | Talasturs02067072 · Bar | <0.1% | 4,132€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -21,497€ | -520.3% | 1 | — |
| 2672 | Nuova Gaeta03797651 · Cetinje | <0.1% | 4,129€ | No filing for 2024. | -3,827€ | -92.7% | 1 | — |
| 2673 | Odnako03410781 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 4,120€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -5,489€ | -133.2% | 1 | 677€ |
| 2674 | Petra Damira03492206 · Budva | <0.1% | 4,075€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -6,638€ | -162.9% | 1 | 700€ |
| 2675 | Albero Azzurro03221946 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 4,054€ | -29.0% | -3,431€ | -84.6% | 1 | 424€ |
| 2676 | Nega-Tours Montenegro02399369 · Budva | <0.1% | 4,000€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -76,440€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 1 | — |
| 2677 | Sweet Frame03601838 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 3,974€ | +36.3% | -10,382€ | -261.2% | 2 | — |
| 2678 | Božena03670546 · Budva | <0.1% | 3,908€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -2,071€ | -53.0% | 1 | — |
| 2679 | Dora Dora03665160 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 3,904€ | -89.3% | -5,285€ | -135.4% | 1 | 684€ |
| 2680 | Marnev03735486 · Danilovgrad | <0.1% | 3,865€ | No filing for 2024. | -6,236€ | -161.3% | 1 | 580€ |
| 2681 | Bokun03308987 · Herceg Novi | <0.1% | 3,860€ | -72.5% | 101€ | 2.6% | 2 | — |
| 2682 | Kula Group03183220 · Bijelo Polje | <0.1% | 3,855€ | +84.8% | -7,738€ | -200.7% | 1 | 675€ |
| 2683 | New Life Turizm03631362 · Bar | <0.1% | 3,849€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -4,315€ | -112.1% | 1 | 677€ |
| 2684 | Mini Grill03078833 · Bijelo Polje | <0.1% | 3,796€ | +246.4% | 608€ | 16.0% | 1 | — |
| 2685 | Fast Food Leone Kataro03478696 · Kotor | <0.1% | 3,769€ | -20.2% | -3,417€ | -90.7% | 1 | 339€ |
| 2686 | Nexis03405001 · Budva | <0.1% | 3,757€ | -82.4% | -80,029€ | Margin not shown: it is beyond ±1,000% because revenue is too small for a meaningful ratio. | 1 | — |
| 2687 | Finalmente03057593 · Berane | <0.1% | 3,721€ | -84.1% | -15,370€ | -413.1% | 2 | 675€ |
| 2688 | Boliglava03780112 · Cetinje | <0.1% | 3,714€ | No filing for 2024. | -4,706€ | -126.7% | 2 | — |
| 2689 | Don Stars03192679 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 3,714€ | +170.7% | -30,858€ | -830.9% | 1 | — |
| 2690 | Mountain Knez03372634 · Kolašin | <0.1% | 3,652€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -20,714€ | -567.2% | 1 | 417€ |
| 2691 | Domaća Kuhinja Mama&Co03146863 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 3,630€ | -12.8% | -5,448€ | -150.1% | 1 | 333€ |
| 2692 | Martvort03245926 · Budva | <0.1% | 3,605€ | +25,650.0% | -9,503€ | -263.6% | 1 | 677€ |
| 2693 | Dizajn In03167429 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 3,600€ | 0.0% | 1,061€ | 29.5% | 1 | — |
| 2694 | Imt SKY Resort03240274 · Budva | <0.1% | 3,600€ | -58.5% | -4,575€ | -127.1% | 1 | 338€ |
| 2695 | Minimo MNM03355942 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 3,600€ | -91.7% | -447€ | -12.4% | 1 | 339€ |
| 2696 | Popović Estate03470687 · Kolašin | <0.1% | 3,593€ | -66.8% | -13,437€ | -374.0% | 2 | 337€ |
| 2697 | Paul&Guests03704947 · Budva | <0.1% | 3,535€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -7,269€ | -205.6% | 1 | 658€ |
| 2698 | Adventure Dream03675521 · Bar | <0.1% | 3,502€ | -66.0% | -23,097€ | -659.5% | 2 | 844€ |
| 2699 | Big Light03590275 · Podgorica | <0.1% | 3,500€ | No meaningful percentage: the 2024 or current value is zero, negative, unknown or unreliable. | -6,711€ | -191.7% | 1 | 675€ |
| 2700 | Agias Balkan03564100 · Kotor | <0.1% | 3,500€ | +633.8% | -10,191€ | -291.2% | 1 | 929€ |